English (Blood; Symptoms (Medicine))
hypocapnia [correct]
DEF: Deficiency of carbon dioxide in the blood, resulting from hyperventilation and eventually leading to alkalosis.
French (Sang; Symptômes (Médecine))
hypocapnie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution du taux d'anhydride carbonique (CO2) dans le sang.
CONT: Au repos : CO2 abaissé (hypocapnie) par réflexe d'hyperventilation.
Spanish (Sangre; Síntomas (Medicina))
hipocapnia [correct, feminine noun]; acapnia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disminución de dióxido de carbono en la sangre.