English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic staff [correct]
DEF: The members of the staff of the [diplomatic] mission having diplomatic rank.
French (Diplomatie)
personnel diplomatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Les membres du personnel de la mission [diplomatique] qui ont la qualité de diplomates.
Spanish (Diplomacia)
personal diplomático [masculine noun]