English (Official Documents)
standard passport [correct]; ordinary passport [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
passeport ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: passeport ordinaire : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales)
pasaporte ordinario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pasaporte para la población en general.
CONT: Existen tres clases de pasaportes : ordinario, oficial y diplomático.