English (Archaeology)
double-winged
OBS: as of a Greek temple having two rows of columns around
French (Archéologie)
diptère [adjective]
Spanish (Arqueología)
díptero [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dícese del edificio cuyo pórtico se prolonga a ambos lados por una doble hilera de columnas.