English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship Maintenance)
drydocking [correct]; dry-docking [correct]; dry docking [correct]; dry docking of vessels [correct]
DEF: Entry into the dry dock.
CONT: During dry-docking, the whole ship is brought to a dry land so that the submerged portions of the hull can be cleaned or inspected.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Entretien des navires)
passage en cale sèche [correct, masculine noun]; entrée en cale sèche [correct, feminine noun]; mise en cale sèche des navires [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Astilleros y dársenas; Mantenimiento de los buques)
entrada en dique seco [correct, feminine noun]; varada en dique seco [correct, feminine noun]