English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
floating dock [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
quai flottant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación); Vela y navegación de placer; Parques y jardines botánicos)
dique flotante [correct, masculine noun]