English (Ports; Dams and Causeways)
mole [correct]
DEF: A mound or massive work formed of masonry and large stones or earth laid in the sea as a ... breakwater.
French (Ports; Barrages et chaussées)
môle [masculine noun]
DEF: Digue courte qui assure et renforce la protection d'un plan d'eau contre les vagues.
Spanish (Puertos; Presas y calzadas elevadas)
dique [correct, masculine noun]; malecón [masculine noun]