English (Internet and Telematics)
vanity URL [correct]
DEF: An easy-to-remember URL that promotes a particular product or service.
OBS: URL stands for "Uniform Resource Locator."
French (Internet et télématique)
adresse URL personnalisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: URL est l'acronyme du terme anglais «Uniform Resource Locator», soit «localisateur de ressources uniforme».
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
URL personalizado [correct, masculine noun]; dirección URL personalizada [correct, feminine noun]