English (Computer Programs and Programming)
base operand address [correct]; BOA [correct]
DEF: The address of the base of a table or array referenced by index mode addressing.
CONT: The operand to be specified by index mode addressing is termed the primary operand. Normally .. the base operand specifier [is used] to determine an operand address. This address is termed the base operand address (BOA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse de base d'opérande [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
dirección de base de operando [proposal, feminine noun]