English (Computer Programs and Programming)
block address format [correct]
DEF: [A] means of identifying words by the use of an address specifying the format and meaning of the words in the block.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
format adresse de bloc [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
formato de dirección en bloque [correct, masculine noun]