English (Computer Programs and Programming)
n-level address [correct, standardized]
DEF: An indirect address that specifies n levels of addressing.
OBS: n-level address: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse à n-niveaux [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Adresse indirecte comportant n niveaux successifs d'adressage.
OBS: adresse à n-niveaux : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
dirección de n niveles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección indirecta que especifica n niveles de direccionamiento.