English (Computer Memories)
real address [correct, standardized]
DEF: The address of a storage location in real storage.
OBS: real address: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse réelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Adresse d'un emplacement de mémoire dans la mémoire réelle.
OBS: adresse réelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria real [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección absoluta en un almacenamiento real.
OBS: Por oposición a memoria virtual.