English (Computer Programs and Programming)
absolute address [correct, standardized]; specific address [correct]; machine address [correct]; explicit address [correct]; actual address [correct]
DEF: A direct address that identifies a location without reference to a base address.
OBS: absolute address: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse absolue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; adresse explicite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adresse directe qui se suffit à elle-même sans utiliser d'adresse de base.
OBS: adresse absolue : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
dirección absoluta [correct, feminine noun]; dirección específica [correct, feminine noun]; dirección de máquina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección que la unidad de control puede interpretar directamente.
OBS: dirección absoluta : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.