English (Computer Memories)
effective virtual address [correct]
CONT: An effective virtual address is formed by adding this virtual start address to the offset in segment.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse virtuelle effective [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
dirección virtual efectiva [correct, feminine noun]