English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
managerial failure
DEF: Collapse of a competitive situation and drop in company results due to managerial errors, the consequences of which provokes the substitution of the management and, at times, the sale or liquidation of the company.
OBS: managerial failure: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
échec de la direction [masculine noun]
DEF: Faillite de la situation concurrentielle et des résultats d'une entreprise, due aux erreurs de l'équipe de direction, ce qui oblige à un changement de celle-ci, et parfois à la vente ou à la liquidation de l'entreprise.
OBS: échec de la direction : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
fracaso de la dirección [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caída de la situación competitiva y de los resultados de una empresa debida a fallos de la dirección, lo que obliga a su renovación y, a veces, a la venta o liquidación de la sociedad.
OBS: fracaso de la dirección: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.