English (Meteorology)
confluence [correct]
DEF: Progressive drawing together of the streamlines in the direction of flow.
French (Météorologie)
confluence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resserrement progressif, dans le sens de l'écoulement, des lignes de courant.
Spanish (Meteorología)
confluencia [feminine noun]
DEF: Acercamiento progresivo de las líneas de corriente en la dirección del flujo.