English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
normal-direction flow [correct, officially approved]; normal direction flow
DEF: A flow in a direction from left to right or top to bottom on a flowchart. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: normal-direction flow: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sens normal des liaisons [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sens de liaison allant de gauche à droite ou de haut en bas sur un organigramme de traitement des données. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: sens normal des liaisons : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
flujo de dirección normal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dirección de izquierda a derecha o de arriba a abajo que, por regla general, se adopta como normal en la expresión de los procesos de un organigrama (fluxograma).