English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
branch [correct, noun]
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
direction générale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, niveau administratif comprenant plusieurs directions.
OBS: «Branch» se traduit par «direction» ou «direction générale» selon les ministères.
Spanish (Estructuras de la administración pública)
dirección general [correct, feminine noun]; dirección [correct, feminine noun]