English (Internet and Telematics)
nonsimultaneous transmission [correct]; non-simultaneous transmission
DEF: Usually, transmission in which a device or facility can move data in only one direction at a time.
French (Internet et télématique)
transmission à l'alternat [feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
transmisión no simultánea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Por lo general, es una transmisión, en la que un dispositivo o medio puede mover los datos en una sola dirección a la vez.