English (Trucking (Road Transport); Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Springs (Mechanical Components))
air spring [correct]; pneumatic spring [correct]; air-type spring [correct]
DEF: In a pneumatic suspension, the variable-rate device made of rubber which plays the same role as the leaf spring in a spring suspension.
French (Camionnage; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
ressort pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif en caoutchouc, à souplesse variable, remplaçant les ressorts à lames dans une suspension pneumatique.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Suspensión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario); Resortes (Componentes mecánicos))
muelle neumático [correct, masculine noun]; bolsa neumática [correct, feminine noun]; muelle de aire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de caucho de carga variable que reemplaza los resortes de hojas en una suspensión neumática.