English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Electronic Components)
device control block [correct]; DCB [correct]
OBS: Used to interface byte i/o devices and their associated driver routines with the system.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Composants électroniques)
bloc de contrôle d'appareil [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Componentes electrónicos)
bloque de control de dispositivo [masculine noun]