English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
conversion device [correct]
DEF: A piece of peripheral equipment that converts data from one form into another form or medium, without changing the date, content or information.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
dispositif de conversion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
dispositivo de conversión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Equipo capaz de transponer o transcribir la información proveniente de un tipo de medio de procesamiento de datos, con el propósito de hacerlo aceptable como entrada a otro tipo de medios de procesamiento.