English (Telecommunications Facilities; Remote Sensing)
pulse correcting device [correct]
DEF: A device which receives pulses which may be distorted and sends them out without distortion.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Télédétection)
dispositif de correction d'impulsions [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Teledetección)
dispositivo de corrección de impulso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que recibe impulsos que pueden estar deformados y que los envia sin deformación.