English (Air Transport)
sorting device [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sorting device: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
dispositif de tri [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dispositif de tri : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
dispositivo de distribución [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dispositivo de distribución : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).