English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
electronic beep signal flagstick [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
hampe de drapeau avec signal sonore électronique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
dispositivo electrónico en forma de barra [correct, masculine noun]