English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
water-lifting device
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
mécanisme élevateur d'eau [masculine noun]; dispositif élevatoire [masculine noun]; machine à élever l'eau [masculine noun]; équipement d'exhaure de l'eau [masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
mecanismo elevador de agua [masculine noun]; aparato para elevación de agua [masculine noun]; dispositivo de elevación de agua [masculine noun]