English (Telecommunications Transmission)
repeater-regenerator [correct]
DEF: A device which performs signal regeneration together with ancillary function.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
répéteur-régénérateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de reconstituer et de réémettre les signaux sur des voies de transmission données.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
repetidor regenerador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que amplifica señales de entrada, independientemente de su naturaleza analógica o digital.