English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry); Armour; Guns (Land Forces))
part-task trainer [correct, officially approved]; part task trainer [correct]
OBS: These devices include a high-fidelity simulation of a particular system (or even the actual piece of equipment) which allows the student to concentrate on it without the extra load and distractions which might be imposed by a full flight simulator. They are less elaborate, and can range from large photographs which emulate the flight deck around the simulated system, to sophisticated desk-top computer-assisted training (CAT) devices.
OBS: part-task trainer: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Arme blindée; Canons (Forces terrestres))
simulateur de tâches partielles [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dispositif d'entraînement pour tâche partielle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: simulateur de tâches partielles; dispositif d'entraînement pour tâche partielle : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Simuladores de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Fuerzas blindadas; Cañones (Ejército de tierra))
entrenador de tareas parciales [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dispositivo de instrucción para tareas específicas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: entrenador de tareas parciales; dispositivo de instrucción para tareas específicas : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).