English (Computer Mathematics)
logic device [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device that performs logic operations.
OBS: logic device: term standardized by CSA International and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
dispositif logique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif qui effectue des opérations logiques.
OBS: dispositif logique : terme normalisé par la CSA International et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
dispositivo lógico [correct, masculine noun]