English (Marketing; Prostheses; Medication)
premarket approval [correct]; PMA [correct]
CONT: Pre-market approval (PMA) permits an applicant to market a particular medical device. PMA requirements apply to Class III devices. PMA requirements differ between preamendment and postamendment devices.
French (Commercialisation; Prothèses; Médicaments)
approbation préalable à la mise en marché [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation préalable à la mise en marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'approbation préalable à la mise en marché permet à un requérant de commercialiser un dispositif médical particulier.
Spanish (Comercialización; Prótesis; Medicamentos)
aprobación de precomercialización [correct, feminine noun]; autorización para la precomercialización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Es posible que la autoridad reguladora local exija para la comercialización del DM(dispositivo médico) : Notificación de conformidad precomercialización; Aprobación de precomercialización; Sin requisitos de precomercialización.