English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
synchronous device [correct]
CONT: A synchronous device is one that receives clock information from the central processor and sends data bits at a fixed rate (i.e. synchronized).
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
dispositif synchrone [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
dispositivo sincrónico [correct, masculine noun]; dispositivo síncrono [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que transmite las señales a intervalos regulares, sincronizados con el sistema con el que comunica.