English (Trucking (Road Transport); Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
failure indicator [correct]
DEF: Luminous or audible alarm which indicates a failure.
French (Camionnage; Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
témoin de défaillance [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de défaillance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif lumineux ou sonore indiquant une anomalie de fonctionnement.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Tablero de instrumentos (Vehículos automotores))
indicador de falla [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo luminoso o sonoro que señala las anomalías de funcionamiento.