English (Mechanical Components; Shipbuilding)
clamping device [correct]
French (Composants mécaniques; Constructions navales)
dispositif de serrage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Construcción naval)
dispositivo de sujeción [correct, masculine noun]; dispositivo de fijación [correct, masculine noun]; útil de fijación [correct, masculine noun]