English (Scientific Research Equipment; Analytical Chemistry)
clamping device [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chimie analytique)
dispositif de retenue [masculine noun]
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Química analítica)
dispositivo de sujeción [correct, masculine noun]; dispositivo de fijación [correct, masculine noun]