English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Hardware)
data communications equipment [correct]
DEF: The interfacing equipment sometimes required to couple the data terminal equipment into a transmission circuit or channel and from a transmission circuit or channel into the data terminal equipment.
French (Internet et télématique; Matériel informatique)
équipement de télématique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
equipo de comunicación de datos [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que establece, mantiene y completa la transmisión mediante un canal de comunicaciones.