English (Telecommunications Facilities)
line side [correct]
DEF: A portion of a device that looks toward the transmission path.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
côté de ligne [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
lado de línea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un dispositivo que se ocupa del trayecto de transmisión.