English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
wage dispute [correct]
DEF: A dispute about the amount of the compensation paid for work or service.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
conflit salarial [correct, masculine noun]; différend salarial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Litige qui a pour objet la fixation de la rémunération pour un travail ou pour un service.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
disputa salarial [correct, feminine noun]