English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
bearing distance heading indicator [correct]; BDHI [correct]
CONT: The bearing-distance-heading indicator ... displays aircraft heading with navigational bearing data and range information.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur de cap, de gisement et de distance [masculine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
indicador de marcación, distancia y rumbo [correct, masculine noun]