English (IT Security)
remote authentication [correct]
CONT: Remote authentication is provided by an external server that is dedicated to authenticate users on the system.
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification à distance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Authentification à distance : [...] un serveur d'authentification à distance [est utilisé] pour gérer l'authentification.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
autenticación a distancia [correct, feminine noun]