English (Optical Telecommunications)
long-haul optical transmission product [correct]
DEF: A product designed to provide long-distance, high-capacity dense wavelength division multiplexing transport.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
produit de transmission optique longue distance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit qui permet le transport de communications longue distance par multiplexage dense en longueur d'onde à grande capacité.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
producto de transmisión óptica de larga distancia [masculine noun]