English (Telecommunications)
toll carrier [correct]
DEF: Company that provides long distance services.
OBS: On June 12, 1992, the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission (CRTC) opened the door to competition in long distance services.
French (Télécommunications)
fournisseur de services interurbains [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compagnie qui offre des services interurbains.
OBS: Le 12 juin 1992, le Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes (CRTC) a ouvert la porte à la concurrence sur le marché des appels interurbains.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
proveedor de larga distancia [correct, masculine noun]