English (Military Decorations)
Distinguished Service Medal [correct, Canada]; D.S.M. [correct, Canada]
French (Décorations militaires)
Médaille du service distingué [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; D.S.M. [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
Spanish (Condecoraciones militares)
Medalla por Servicio Distinguido [correct, feminine noun]