English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
distinguishing identifier [correct]
DEF: Data that unambiguously distinguishes an entity in the authentication process.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
identificateur distinctif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Information qui différencie une entité sans ambiguïté dans le processus d'authentification.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
identificador distintivo [correct, masculine noun]