English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
distinctive character of a mark
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
caractère distinctif d'une marque [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
carácter distintivo de una marca [masculine noun]