English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Algae)
raft culture [correct]; raft system [correct]; raft system of culture [correct]
DEF: A method of culture which uses rafts to which ropes containing young bivalves (mussels, oysters, etc.) or algae seed are attached for their growout.
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Algues)
culture sur radeau [correct, feminine noun]; élevage sur radeau [correct, masculine noun]; culture en suspension sur radeau [correct, feminine noun]; élevage en suspension sur radeau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de culture qui consiste à suspendre des cordes de captage (de naissain ou de semis) à des radeaux pour permettre la croissance de coquillages (huîtres, moules, etc.) ou d'algues.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados; Algas)
cultivo en balsa [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La acuicultura se desarrolla en medios y estructuras muy variadas, siendo las más difundidas : Piscinas semi-excavadas en tierra [...]. Tanques sobre terreno construidos en distinto tipo de materiales [...]. Bandejas sumergidas en la zona intermareal [...]. Balsas de las que penden sogas en las que se fijan moluscos al pasar a su etapa sésil.