English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Taxation; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
vehicle use pricing [correct, standardized]
OBS: vehicle use pricing: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Fiscalité; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
tarification de l'utilisation des véhicules [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tarification de l'utilisation des véhicules : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Legislación y reglamentación (Transporte); Sistema tributario; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
tarificación a los vehículos [feminine noun]; tarificación por uso de vehículos [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: […] sería necesario someter a tarificación a todos los vehículos, pues, aunque en distinto grado, todos contribuyen a la congestión. Sin embargo, los principales causantes de congestión, en relación al número de pasajeros transportados, son los automóviles, por lo que es aceptable aplicar la medida sólo a ellos.