English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Navigation Aids)
alternate forecast [correct]
DEF: Aviation forecast for another aerodrome to be used by an aircraft if it becomes inadvisable to land at the aerodrome of intended landing.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
prévision d'aérodrome de dégagement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision pour un aérodrome autre que l'aérodrome de destination d'un aéronef s'il devient inopportun pour ce dernier d'atterrir sur l'aérodrome initialement prévu.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
pronóstico de aeropuerto alternativo [masculine noun]
DEF: Pronóstico para un aeropuerto distinto del aeropuerto de destino de una aeronave si no es aconsejable aterrizar en el aeropuerto originalmente previsto.