English (Commercial Aviation; Air Freight)
international passenger, freight and mail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Applies to passengers, freight and mail disembarked at an airport located in a State other than that of the airport of embarkation, or vice versa.
OBS: international passenger, freight and mail: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Fret aérien)
passagers, fret et poste internationaux [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Passagers, fret et poste débarquant à un aéroport situé dans un État différent de celui de l'aéroport d'embarquement, ou vice versa. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: passagers, fret et poste internationaux : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Carga aérea)
pasajeros, carga y correo internacionales [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Se aplica a los pasajeros, la carga y el correo que desembarquen en un aeropuerto situado en un Estado distinto del correspondiente al aeropuerto de embarque, o viceversa.
OBS: pasajeros, carga y correo internacionales: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).