English (Air Transport)
established rate track [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An altitude track for which the pattern of the last few altitude reports received from the intruder allows the inference that that intruder is climbing or descending with a constant, non-zero altitude rate.
OBS: established rate track: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
piste à taux de variation établi [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Piste de données d'altitude pour laquelle les derniers comptes rendus d'altitude reçus de l'intrus permettent de conclure que ce dernier monte ou descend à un taux de variation d'altitude constant non égal à zero.
OBS: piste à taux de variation établi : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
rastro con cambio de altitud establecido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rastro de altitud para el que la configuración de los últimos informes de altitud recibidos del intruso permite inferir que el intruso asciende o desciende con un cambio de altitud constante distinto de cero.
OBS: rastro con cambio de altitud establecido : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).