English (Agricultural Economics)
off-farm income [correct]; off-the-farm earnings
DEF: The income earned by a farm family from off-farm labor --employment somewhere other than its own farm. Off-farm work may include work on other farms.
French (Économie agricole)
revenus d'appoint [correct, masculine noun, plural]; revenus accessoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; revenu des spéculations annexes
DEF: Argent gagné en dehors de la ferme.
Spanish (Economía agrícola)
ingreso fuera de la finca [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ingreso fuera de la finca es el obtenido por una familia agrícola en razón de su trabajo fuera de la finca, es decir, empleo en otro lugar distinto del de su propia finca. El trabajo fuera de la finca puede incluir el realizado en otras fincas.