English (Air Traffic Control)
downstream data authority [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A designated ground system, different from the current data authority through which the pilot can contact an appropriate ATC unit for the purposes of receiving a downstream clearance. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: downstream data authority: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
point de contact autorisé aval [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Système sol désigné, différent du point de contact autorisé actif, par lequel le pilote peut communiquer avec l'organisme ATC compétent pour obtenir une autorisation en aval. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: point de contact autorisé aval : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
autoridad de datos ruta abajo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sistema de tierra designado distinto de la autoridad de datos vigente por conducto del cual el piloto puede ponerse en contacto con una dependencia ATC apropiada para fines de recibir la autorización siguiente. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: autoridad de datos ruta abajo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).