English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
desalinated water [correct]
CONT: The largest existing electrodialysis unit ordered in 1969 for use in the town of Benghazi, has to produce 800 m3/h (4-2 mgd) of water desalinated to 500 mg/l from water containing 2 000 mg/l. This unit incorporates eight 100 m3/h (0-5 mgd) units operating in parallel.
French (Traitement des eaux)
eau dessalée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plus grosse unité d'électrodialyse commandée en 1969 pour l'équipement de la Ville de Benghazi, doit produire 800 m3/h d'eau dessalée à 500 mg/l à partir d'une eau à 2 000 mg/l. Elle comporte 8 unités de 100 m3/h travaillant en parallèle.
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua)
agua desalinizada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agua que ha sido sometida a desalinización, proceso que consiste en la separación de aniones y cationes a partir de aguas saladas o salobres de distinto origen, para hacerlas aptas para el consumo.