English (Data Transmission; Telegraph Equipment)
telegraph distortion [correct]
French (Transmission de données; Appareils de télégraphie)
distorsion télégraphique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Equipo de telegrafía)
distorsión telegráfica [correct, feminine noun]