English (Telecommunications Transmission; Audio Technology)
distortion component [correct]
DEF: A component that is responsible for errors that cause changes in a signal.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Électroacoustique)
composant de distorsion [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Electroacústica)
componente de distorsión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Componente responsable de los errores que provoca cambios en una señal.