English (Foreign Trade)
trade-distorting effect [correct]; distorting effect [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
effet de distorsion du commerce [correct, masculine noun]; effet de distorsion sur les échanges [correct, masculine noun]; effet de distorsion commerciale [correct, masculine noun]; effet de distorsion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
efecto de distorsión del comercio [correct, masculine noun]