English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
spot distortion [correct, officially approved]
OBS: spot distortion: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
distorsion de spot [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: distorsion de spot : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
distorsión del spot [correct, feminine noun]