English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telecommunications Transmission)
signal-shaping network [correct, officially approved]
OBS: signal-shaping network: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
réseau correcteur de distorsion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau correcteur de distorsion : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Redes y explotación telegráficas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
red correctora de distorsión [correct, feminine noun]