English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Television (Radioelectricity))
pin-cushion distortion [correct]
DEF: A geometric distortion of a rectangular raster causing its boundaries to appear concave.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
distorsion en coussinet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distorsion géométrique qui fait apparaître concaves les côtés d'une trame rectangulaire.
Spanish (Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones); Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
distorsión cóncava [feminine noun]