English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
currency twist [correct]
DEF: The situation that occurs with the Banks's lending and borrowing policy whereby loans are made in primarily low nominal interest rate currencies while investments are mainly in high nominal interest rate currencies.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
distorsion monétaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
distorsión monetaria [correct, feminine noun]