English (Silviculture)
age-class distribution [correct]
DEF: The location and/or proportionate representation of different age classes in a forest.
French (Sylviculture)
répartition des classes d'âge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition sur le terrain des classes d'âge des peuplements dans une forêt.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
distribución de las clases de edad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reparto en un monte de las diferentes clases de edad.