English (Silviculture)
normal age-class distribution [correct]
DEF: A complete series of age classes in such proportions as will permit equal yields ... by volume from annual or periodic fellings under the given rotation and silvicultural system.
French (Sylviculture)
répartition normale des classes d'âge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition des classes d'âge dans une forêt en proportions telles que des possibilités par volume égales (annuelles ou périodiques) puissent y être régulièrement prélevées, assurant ainsi une production soutenue dans des conditions données d'exploitabilité et de traitement sylvicole.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
distribución normal de las clases de edad [correct, feminine noun]