English (Statistical Surveys; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
distribute the results [correct]
CONT: The Elections Canada Act makes it an offence ... to publish or distribute the results of any new opinion survey about how Canadians might vote at the election or about an election issue that would permit the identification of a political party or candidate.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
transmettre les résultats [correct]; distribuer les résultats [correct]
CONT: Un module du Système des résultats du scrutin sert à compiler et à transmettre les résultats des bulletins spéciaux reçus d'électeurs au Canada et à l'étranger.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
distribuir los resultados [correct]