English (Regional Dialects and Expressions)
dole out [correct, verb]
DEF: a giving out of money or food to those in great need; to give sparingly or as a dole (usually with "out").
CONT: the government doles out help to the poor.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
distribuer au compte-gouttes [correct]
CONT: Le gouvernement distribue au compte-gouttes l'aide aux pauvres.
Spanish (Regionalismos y usos particulares)
distribuir con parquedad [correct]