English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral district agent [correct]
CONT: An electoral district agent is defined in the Canada Elections Act as a person appointed by a registered association, and includes the financial agent of a registered association.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
agent de circonscription [correct, masculine noun]; agente de circonscription [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon la Loi électorale du Canada, un agent de circonscription désigne une personne nommée par une association enregistrée, notamment l’agent financier d’une association enregistrée.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
agente de distrito electoral [correct, masculine noun]