English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
neighbouring riding [correct]
CONT: Thanks to the assistance provided by the staff of a neighbouring riding and Elections Ontario, the last seven polls were open by 2:00 p.m..
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
circonscription avoisinante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à l'aide du personnel d'une circonscription avoisinante et d'Élections Ontario, les sept derniers bureaux étaient ouverts à 14 h ce jour-là.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
distrito electoral colindante [masculine noun]