English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
moves between ridings [correct]
CONT: Duplicates on the final lists most commonly stem from moves between ridings.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
déménagements d'une circonscription à l'autre [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Les doublons dans les listes définitives viennent surtout de déménagements d'une circonscription à l'autre.
OBS: déménagements d'une circonscription à l'autre: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
cambio de distrito electoral [masculine noun]; cambio de un distrito electoral a otro [masculine noun]