English (Weapon Systems; Military Strategy)
deterrent weapon
French (Systèmes d'armes; Stratégie militaire)
arme d'intimidation [feminine noun]; arme de dissuasion [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Estrategia militar)
arma de disuasión [correct, feminine noun]