English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
5,10-dihydro-5,10-dioxonaphtho[2,3-b]-1,4-dithiine-2,3-dicarbonitrile [correct, see observation]; dithianon [correct, standardized]
OBS: b: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: dithianon : term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H4N2O2S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dioxo-5,10 dihydro-5,10 naphtho[2,3-b]dithiine-1,4 dicarbonitrile-2,3 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dithianon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: b: Cette lettre s'écrit en italique.
OBS: dithianon : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H4N2O2S2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
ditianón [masculine noun]
DEF: 2,3-diciano- 1,4-dihidro- 1,4-ditia-antraquinona; antifúngico de uso agrícola.
OBS: Fórmula química: C14H4N2O2S2