English (Urinary Tract; Symptoms (Medicine))
diuresis [correct]
DEF: The excretion or evacuation of urine, especially when excessive.
French (Appareil urinaire; Symptômes (Médecine))
diurèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excrétion urinaire considérée du point de vue de son volume ou de sa constitution.
Spanish (Vías urinarias; Síntomas (Medicina))
diuresis [feminine noun]