English (Symptoms (Medicine))
diuresis [correct]
DEF: Secretion and passage of large amounts of urine.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
diurèse [correct, feminine noun]; débâcle urinaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sécrétion d'urine; débit urinaire.
OBS: Le terme «diurèse» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
diuresis [feminine noun]