English (Animal Behaviour)
diurnal [correct]
DEF: active in the daytime.
French (Comportement animal)
diurne [correct]
DEF: Qui se montre le jour (opposé à nocturne).
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
diurno [correct]
DEF: Activo durante el día.