English (Dietetics)
dietary diversity [correct]
DEF: A measure of the variety of food from different food groups consumed over a reference period.
French (Diététique)
diversité des apports alimentaires [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la variété des aliments des différents groupes consommés pendant une période considérée.
Spanish (Dietética)
diversidad de la alimentación [correct, feminine noun]; diversidad alimentaria [correct, feminine noun]; variedad alimentaria [correct, feminine noun]; variedad en la alimentación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medida de la variedad de alimentos, de diferentes grupos de alimentos, consumidos durante un período de referencia.