English (Finance; Bankruptcy)
interim dividend [correct]
DEF: Any amount paid to ordinary creditors from the estate of a bankrupt before the administration of the estate has been completed and a final dividend paid.
French (Finances; Faillites)
dividende provisoire [correct, masculine noun]; acompte sur dividende [correct, masculine noun]; dividende de liquidation provisoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dividende de liquidation versé aux créanciers, provenant du produit de la réalisation partielle des biens et précédant le dividende de liquidation final.
Spanish (Finanzas; Quiebras)
dividendo provisional [correct, masculine noun]; dividendo a cuenta [correct, masculine noun]