English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Financial and Budgetary Management)
preferred dividend [correct]; preferred stock dividend [correct]; preference dividend [correct]; preferential dividend [correct]
DEF: A dividend to holders of preferred stock, usually at a fixed rate per quarter expressed in a percentage or in dollars per share.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dividende privilégié [correct, masculine noun]; dividende sur actions privilégiées [correct, masculine noun]; dividende prioritaire [correct, masculine noun, France]; dividende préciputaire [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Dividende réservé aux porteurs d'actions privilégiées, généralement distribué en priorité par rapport aux dividendes sur actions ordinaires.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
dividendo preferente [correct, masculine noun]; dividendo privilegiado [masculine noun]