English (Foreign Trade)
sporadic dumping [correct]
DEF: The random selling of exported items in foreign markets at a lower price than domestically, thus getting rid of a temporary surplus.
OBS: the rationalization given is that the excess was "unforeseen".
French (Commerce extérieur)
dumping sporadique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
dumping esporádico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inundación esporádica del mercado con artículos a precios rebajados.
OBS: Se produce cuando una compañía se encuentra en excedentes de mercancías que quiere vender a todo costo sin perjudicar sus mercados normales.