English (Information Processing (Informatics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Pollution (General); Meteorology)
error control equipment [correct]; ECE [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Pollution (Généralités); Météorologie)
équipement de contrôle contre les erreurs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Contaminación (Generalidades); Meteorología)
equipo de control de errores [masculine noun]