English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
mesomelic dwarfism [correct]
DEF: Dwarfism associated with marked shortening of the forearms and lower legs; a feature of several osteochondrodysplasias.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
nanisme mésomélique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme de nanisme caractérisée par la brièveté très accentuée des os des avant-bras et des jambes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
enanismo mesomélico [correct, masculine noun]