English (Information Processing (Informatics))
chain data flag [correct]; chain flag
DEF: A value of one (1) given to a specific bit of a channel command word, commonly used with scatter read or scatter write operations.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
indicateur de chaîne [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
indicador de encadenamiento de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Señal o indicación para mostrar que un grupo o secuencia de datos debe estar seguido o "encadenado" a los que lo siguen.