English (Embroidery (General); Trimming and Embroidery)
embroidery [correct]
DEF: The art of working raised and ornamental designs in threads of silk, cotton, gold, silver, or other material, upon any woven fabrics ... with a needle.
French (Broderie (Généralités); Passementerie et broderie)
broderie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Art de réaliser à l'aiguille, sur une étoffe servant de support, des applications de motifs ornementaux à l'aide de fils de coton, de lin, de laine, de soie, de rayonne ou de métal.
Spanish (Bordado (Generalidades); Pasamanería y bordado)
bordado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Labor de motivos ornamentales sobre una tela que sirve de soporte.
OBS: El bordado se distingue del encaje por la existencia de un fondo sobre el cual se aplica o entreteje aquél.