English (Banking)
marginal reserve requirement [correct]
DEF: Additional deposits that, by law, depository institutions (e.g., banks) must set aside in their vaults or with the central bank. In the U.S., this applies to additional reserve requirements on increased managed liabilities imposed by the Federal Reserve, in order to curtail the expansion of bank lending.
French (Banque)
coefficient marginal de réserve [correct, masculine noun]; réserve obligatoire complémentaire [feminine noun]; réserve obligatoire supplémentaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
encaje legal adicional [masculine noun]; reserva obligatoria adicional [feminine noun]