English (Banking; Commercial Law)
reserve ratio [correct]; reserve requirement ratio [correct]
DEF: The fraction of demand deposit money which a commercial bank must keep in its reserve account.
OBS: The reserve requirement ratio determines the expansion of deposits that can be supported by each additional dollar of reserves.
French (Banque; Droit commercial)
coefficient de couverture [correct, masculine noun]; taux de couverture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport prescrit par la loi entre les fonds propres des banques et l'ensemble de leurs engagements.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Derecho mercantil)
coeficiente de reservas [correct, masculine noun]; coeficiente de encaje [correct, masculine noun]; coeficiente de liquidez [masculine noun]