English (Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Switching; Applications of Automation)
call routing [correct, noun]
CONT: Currently, caller location and call routing rely on legacy telephone number record formats and the Master Street Address Guide/Street Address Guide (MSAG/SAG).
French (Commutation téléphonique; Commutation (Télécommunications); Automatisation et applications)
acheminement des appels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Actuellement, l'emplacement des appelants et l'acheminement des appels reposent sur les anciens formats d'enregistrement des numéros de téléphone et sur le répertoire d'adresses municipales principal ou le répertoire d'adresses municipales (RAMP/RAM).
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones); Automatización y aplicaciones)
enrutamiento de llamadas [correct, masculine noun]; encaminamiento de llamadas [correct, masculine noun]