English (Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Switching; Applications of Automation)
call routing function [correct, noun]
CONT: A call routing function controls the path selection for a call. ... Moreover, the call routing function also takes care of the automated failover when the primary path is not accessible, whether it is a problem with the media or a lack of resources (bandwidth).
French (Commutation téléphonique; Commutation (Télécommunications); Automatisation et applications)
fonction de routage des appels [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones); Automatización y aplicaciones)
función de enrutamiento de llamadas [correct, feminine noun]; función de encaminamiento de llamadas [correct, feminine noun]