English (Security Devices; Optics; The Eye)
disability glare [correct]
DEF: A resulting in reduced visual performance and visibility.
OBS: It often is accompanied by discomfort.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Optique; Oeil)
éblouissement perturbateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éblouissement qui trouble la vision et peut entraîner une sensation désagréable.
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Óptica; Ojo)
encandilado perturbador [correct, masculine noun]; deslumbramiento perturbador [correct, masculine noun]; encandilamiento perturbador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Encandilado que turba la visión [puede] causar [...] sensación desagradable.