English (Practice and Procedural Law; Penal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
in custody [correct]
OBS: The term "custody" can be rendered in many different ways depending on the context.
French (Droit judiciaire; Administration pénitentiaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sous garde [correct]
OBS: Le terme «custody» peut se rendre de diverses autres façons selon le contexte.
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Administración penitenciaria; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
encarcelado [correct]
OBS: A disposición judicial.